Abandon by Meg Cabot; the reason i liked
Abandon was because of the fairytale like story and all the Greek mythology in
this book.
Underworld by Meg Cabot; Underworld is the secound book from the Abandon
series. What i liked from this book was how she goes back home even after she
finds out that her grandmother was the one who killed her and she still wants
to.
Cross my Heart and Hope to Spy by Ally Carter; this is these second book from
the Gallagher girls series. the reaon i like these books is because there is a
spy school just for girls and only the most advanced girls can go there.
Only the Good Spy Young by Ally Carter; this is the 4th book from the Gallagher girls
series. This is my favorite from the series because at the end she runs
away.
Imaginary Girls By Nova Ren Suma. This book is really good because the girls
sister makes her do crazy things just to impress her friend s like swim all the
way to Atlantis and come back.
Fallen by Lauren-Kate;
Fallen is about a girl who dies and comes back to life and while she is dead
she meets a guy and he fallows her back to her real life when she is alive
again.
Enchanted by Alethea Kontis; Enchanted is about a girl who ends up meeting a talking frog
who she starts to really like.
Cloaked by Alex Flinn;
Cloaked is about a shoe maker boy who falls in love with a princes but to get her heart he has to save her brother.
Hiest Society by Ally Carter; I didn't really like this book because it really wasn't a fast read
for me to me the book was really confusing and how it jumped from the end to
beginning to middle then back to beginning again.
Entwined by Heather Dixon;
This book was about a girl who goes from being trapped behind walls to some
magical being.
Abandon was because of the fairytale like story and all the Greek mythology in
this book.
Underworld by Meg Cabot; Underworld is the secound book from the Abandon
series. What i liked from this book was how she goes back home even after she
finds out that her grandmother was the one who killed her and she still wants
to.
Cross my Heart and Hope to Spy by Ally Carter; this is these second book from
the Gallagher girls series. the reaon i like these books is because there is a
spy school just for girls and only the most advanced girls can go there.
Only the Good Spy Young by Ally Carter; this is the 4th book from the Gallagher girls
series. This is my favorite from the series because at the end she runs
away.
Imaginary Girls By Nova Ren Suma. This book is really good because the girls
sister makes her do crazy things just to impress her friend s like swim all the
way to Atlantis and come back.
Fallen by Lauren-Kate;
Fallen is about a girl who dies and comes back to life and while she is dead
she meets a guy and he fallows her back to her real life when she is alive
again.
Enchanted by Alethea Kontis; Enchanted is about a girl who ends up meeting a talking frog
who she starts to really like.
Cloaked by Alex Flinn;
Cloaked is about a shoe maker boy who falls in love with a princes but to get her heart he has to save her brother.
Hiest Society by Ally Carter; I didn't really like this book because it really wasn't a fast read
for me to me the book was really confusing and how it jumped from the end to
beginning to middle then back to beginning again.
Entwined by Heather Dixon;
This book was about a girl who goes from being trapped behind walls to some
magical being.